The AHL devils condors senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms moose admirals reign pirates bruins americans icehogs icecaps rampage gulls barracuda falcons heat crunch stars marlies comets penguins Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 3 1 5 1/2 32 Stats | Schedule
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 0 2 3 0/3 40 Stats | Schedule
WBS: D. Reese (04:58 1st) , P. Thompson (08:00 2nd) , P. Thompson (12:41 2nd) , P. Thompson (19:23 2nd) , B. Gibbons (04:56 3rd)
BRI: N. Niederreiter (07:37 1st) , J. Persson (01:59 3rd) , B. Nelson (19:29 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 0 1 0/4 28 Stats | Schedule
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 3 1 4 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
CHI: B. Sterling (16:58 2nd)
CHA: D. Bowman (06:25 2nd) , Z. Boychuk (18:01 2nd) , B. Sutter (18:59 2nd) , R. Nash (05:27 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 0 0 0 0 0/4 27 Stats | Schedule
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 0 0 0 1 1 0/7 39 Stats | Schedule

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 0 0 0 0/7 18 Stats | Schedule
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 1 3 1/5 38 Stats | Schedule
PRO: B. Robins (00:22 1st) , C. Camper (15:58 2nd) , L. MacDermid (05:40 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 0 0 0 0/5 27 Stats | Schedule
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 1 2 2/4 24 Stats | Schedule
SA: A. Petrovic (11:15 2nd) , C. Robak (17:43 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 1 0 0 1 2 0/3 33 Stats | Schedule
Houston Aeros Houston 0 0 1 0 0 1 0/5 31 Stats | Schedule
GR: L. Ferraro (06:07 2nd)
HOU: C. Rau (09:40 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 3 3 4 10 1/2 33 Stats | Schedule
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 1 1 2 1/4 29 Stats | Schedule
SPR: T. Erixon (03:54 1st) , J. Marchessault (11:53 1st) , N. Drazenovic (12:16 1st) , R. Johansen (03:56 2nd) , T. Kubalik (09:32 2nd) , R. Johansen (16:23 2nd) , A. Joudrey (06:48 3rd) , C. Atkinson (08:47 3rd) , M. Chaput (09:50 3rd) , N. Drazenovic (18:24 3rd)
CT: T. Grant (16:47 2nd) , M. Gilroy (01:40 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule