The AHL devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins condors winnipeg reign gulls barracuda heat Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Iowa Wild Iowa 3 3 1 7 2/7 33 Stats | Schedule
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 0 1 2 1/4 27 Stats | Schedule
IA: K. Foucault (00:44 1st) , J. Dowell (05:10 1st) , C. McMillan (19:45 1st) , J. Dowell (03:27 2nd) , E. Haula (11:08 2nd) , Z. Phillips (18:47 2nd) , C. McMillan (18:42 3rd)
CHA: M. Flood (07:35 1st) , C. Terry (05:53 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 3 0 2 1 6 4/4 27 Stats | Schedule
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 1 3 0 5 1/7 33 Stats | Schedule
BNG: T. Rutkowski (05:35 1st) , M. Zibanejad (06:12 1st) , M. Hoffman (13:02 1st) , C. Schneider (03:48 3rd) , C. Schneider (07:59 3rd) , M. Hoffman (04:16 OT)
BRI: R. Strome (17:13 1st) , J. Persson (01:00 2nd) , J. Persson (02:44 3rd) , M. Halmo (10:09 3rd) , J. Sundstrom (11:16 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 1 1 4 1/6 23 Stats | Schedule
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 1 0 3 1/6 34 Stats | Schedule
WBS: B. Gibbons (08:08 1st) , A. Ebbett (11:35 2nd) , B. Gibbons (05:50 3rd) , B. Mikkelson (00:22 OT)
MCH: S. Backman (18:29 1st) , A. Bodnarchuk (18:49 2nd) , N. Deslauriers (15:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 0/6 18 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 1 0 2 2/8 28 Stats | Schedule
HAM: M. Blunden (02:08 3rd)
TOR: T. Brennan (08:29 1st) , C. Ashton (05:30 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 1 1 0 2 0/4 32 Stats | Schedule
Worcester Sharks Worcester 2 1 0 3 2/7 31 Stats | Schedule
POR: A. Miele (04:25 1st) , A. Miele (17:49 2nd)
WOR: B. Kearns (06:24 1st) , B. Kearns (19:20 1st) , D. Tarasov (15:53 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 2 1 0 3 0/3 23 Stats | Schedule
Texas Stars Texas 1 2 6 9 5/8 42 Stats | Schedule
ABB: T. Wotherspoon (11:14 1st) , G. Nemisz (17:26 1st) , C. Billins (08:23 2nd)
TEX: M. Hedden (08:04 1st) , T. Morin (11:22 2nd) , C. Mueller (16:11 2nd) , C. McKenzie (02:06 3rd) , C. Sceviour (02:28 3rd) , C. Sceviour (07:21 3rd) , C. Gaunce (10:50 3rd) , C. Sceviour (15:54 3rd) , M. Stransky (19:46 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule