The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 0 1 1 0 1 3 1/4 23 Stats | Schedule
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 1 0 0 2 2/8 29 Stats | Schedule
WOR: B. Reid (10:55 2nd) , F. Hamilton (07:16 3rd)
STJ: J. Jaffray (12:16 2nd) , J. Samson (09:50 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 1 0 2 3 0/2 29 Stats | Schedule
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 1 3 5 2/4 33 Stats | Schedule
RFD: J. Morin (09:42 1st) , A. Broadhurst (10:20 3rd) , J. Nordstrom (16:17 3rd)
GR: T. Jurco (02:22 1st) , T. Pulkkinen (16:46 2nd) , J. Hoggan (07:47 3rd) , T. Jurco (10:02 3rd) , T. Jurco (15:59 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 2 0 1 3 0/4 20 Stats | Schedule
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 0 0 0 0/4 25 Stats | Schedule
ALB: R. Boychuk (02:40 1st) , J. Whitney (06:57 1st) , R. Pelley (18:44 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 2 2 0/7 23 Stats | Schedule
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 2 1 3 2/6 26 Stats | Schedule
BRI: D. Jackson (07:43 3rd) , A. Lee (09:38 3rd)
SPR: B. Parlett (13:36 2nd) , J. Skille (15:18 2nd) , B. Parlett (05:09 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 3 1 1 5 1/4 27 Stats | Schedule
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 2 1 3 0/4 27 Stats | Schedule
WBS: S. Despres (02:26 1st) , J. Megna (11:23 1st) , C. Conner (19:44 1st) , T. Kostopoulos (12:55 2nd) , B. Gibbons (01:41 3rd)
SYR: V. Namestnikov (07:29 2nd) , E. Rankin (19:41 2nd) , D. Gauthier (10:38 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 2 2 0 4 1/4 30 Stats | Schedule
Utica Comets Utica 1 0 1 2 0/4 35 Stats | Schedule
RCH: M. Ellis (04:15 1st) , L. Adam (12:31 1st) , L. Adam (11:20 2nd) , M. Zigomanis (16:28 2nd)
UTI: B. Ferriero (16:16 1st) , B. Ferriero (18:51 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 1 1 2 0/7 50 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 1 3 4 1/7 23 Stats | Schedule
ADK: P. Straka (09:01 2nd) , K. Flanagan (03:23 3rd)
BNG: A. Petersson (07:31 2nd) , S. Da Costa (05:52 3rd) , J. Pageau (08:48 3rd) , M. Stone (19:48 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 4 0 0 4 0/3 34 Stats | Schedule
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 1 3 1/5 50 Stats | Schedule
NOR: P. Holland (07:53 1st) , S. Whitney (12:02 1st) , M. Friberg (12:18 1st) , S. Vatanen (17:21 1st)
PRO: M. Moore (10:39 1st) , R. Spooner (13:25 2nd) , N. Johnson (19:56 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 4 1 5 0/5 29 Stats | Schedule
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 1 3 0/5 34 Stats | Schedule
LE: G. Beaupre (05:43 2nd) , G. Desbiens (06:18 2nd) , S. Elliott (08:15 2nd) , M. Heard (11:44 2nd) , J. Wyman (16:19 3rd)
HAM: J. Courtnall (08:27 1st) , J. Nattinen (03:04 2nd) , M. Blunden (12:32 3rd)

FINAL *

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 0 0 1 1 0/6 25 Stats | Schedule
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 1 4 1/3 34 Stats | Schedule
MCH: S. Sabourin (08:04 3rd)
POR: G. Brule (07:04 1st) , R. Jones (09:48 1st) , T. Rieder (09:27 2nd) , C. Summers (15:02 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 3 0 1 4 0/6 26 Stats | Schedule
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 2 3 1/6 26 Stats | Schedule
CHI: C. Porter (04:47 1st) , D. Jaskin (08:46 1st) , P. Cannone (18:42 1st) , C. Locke (18:59 3rd)
MIL: S. Ford (13:08 1st) , T. Beck (01:55 3rd) , M. Tousignant (19:35 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 2 2 5 2/4 24 Stats | Schedule
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 3 0 4 0/1 28 Stats | Schedule
ABB: M. Granlund (04:02 1st) , B. Hanowski (08:59 2nd) , B. Street (09:58 2nd) , B. Street (06:22 3rd) , B. Street (06:49 3rd)
OKC: A. Miller (08:44 1st) , C. Stretch (03:27 2nd) , D. Grebeshkov (07:59 2nd) , R. Hamilton (14:11 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 1 2 5 2/6 31 Stats | Schedule
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 1 0 2 1/10 36 Stats | Schedule
SA: S. Pinizzotto (08:45 1st) , J. Lee (19:47 1st) , G. Rallo (05:02 2nd) , J. Matsumoto (01:43 3rd) , G. Rallo (14:00 3rd)
IA: Z. Phillips (14:43 1st) , J. Blum (13:08 2nd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule