The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 0 2 0 3 1/2 22 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 2 1 0 1 4 1/2 19 Stats | Schedule
ABB: A. Aliu (10:42 1st) , S. Baertschi (01:12 3rd) , B. Street (03:53 3rd)
TOR: B. Ross (15:03 1st) , J. Devane (17:45 1st) , G. Scott (06:52 2nd) , J. Colborne (00:52 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 0 1 1 1/6 31 Stats | Schedule
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 1 3 0 4 1/6 27 Stats | Schedule
BRI: B. DeFazio (02:20 3rd)
ADK: K. Flanagan (01:37 1st) , D. Mathers (13:24 2nd) , J. Sim (14:38 2nd) , M. Noebels (19:05 2nd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 2 1 1 0 1 5 2/4 43 Stats | Schedule
Albany Devils Albany 1 3 0 0 0 4 2/4 24 Stats | Schedule
POR: A. Miele (00:55 1st) , N. Johnson (18:12 1st) , A. Bolduc (14:27 2nd) , A. Miele (14:12 3rd)
ALB: R. Boucher (12:43 1st) , M. Sislo (02:05 2nd) , J. Whitney (07:34 2nd) , M. Sislo (10:45 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 0 0 0 0/3 44 Stats | Schedule
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 2 0 3 0/2 18 Stats | Schedule
CHA: B. Schmitz (16:59 1st) , Z. Boychuk (09:03 2nd) , B. Sutter (10:09 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 4 4 0/2 30 Stats | Schedule
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 1 0 2 0/3 36 Stats | Schedule
RCH: E. Rankin (03:28 3rd) , E. Rankin (05:52 3rd) , J. Gauthier-Leduc (06:53 3rd) , M. Ellis (18:43 3rd)
HAM: B. Vail (08:46 1st) , S. Quailer (19:16 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 0 2 1/1 39 Stats | Schedule
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 2 3 1/4 26 Stats | Schedule
PRO: A. Fallstrom (19:20 1st) , J. Tardif (10:01 2nd)
HER: N. Deschamps (14:06 2nd) , N. Deschamps (08:35 3rd) , R. Potulny (12:31 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 0 1 0 1 0/5 26 Stats | Schedule
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 2 0 2 2/5 28 Stats | Schedule
CT: B. Segal (05:32 2nd)
SPR: M. Chaput (03:32 2nd) , N. Holden (07:29 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 2 1 5 0/3 27 Stats | Schedule
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 1 2 0 4 0/3 34 Stats | Schedule
STJ: J. Gregoire (14:41 1st) , A. Gagnon (01:41 2nd) , W. O'Neill (17:16 3rd) , B. Maxwell (19:07 3rd) , B. Maxwell (00:23 OT)
WOR: P. Sivak (03:29 1st) , B. Kearns (17:26 2nd) , J. Matsumoto (05:40 3rd) , B. Kearns (07:33 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 1 0 0 1 3 1/7 33 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 1 0 0 2 0/5 29 Stats | Schedule
WBS: C. Kolarik (09:24 1st) , T. Smith (10:18 2nd)
BNG: S. Prince (12:22 1st) , D. New (03:43 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 0 0 0/8 41 Stats | Schedule
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 1 2 0/4 27 Stats | Schedule
NOR: S. Vatanen (07:21 2nd) , J. Mitchell (04:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 1 2 4 2/3 17 Stats | Schedule
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 1 3 1/6 28 Stats | Schedule
MIL: A. Watson (08:54 1st) , D. Bang (07:38 2nd) , A. Watson (07:25 3rd) , J. Puustinen (16:25 3rd)
CHI: D. Haydar (14:02 1st) , K. Connauton (15:27 2nd) , M. Matheson (19:07 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 0 1 0/1 43 Stats | Schedule
Texas Stars Texas 2 0 1 3 1/2 35 Stats | Schedule
GR: J. Mursak (14:16 1st)
TEX: J. Dowling (15:43 1st) , T. Morin (19:52 1st) , M. Fraser (13:37 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 0 0 0 0/2 27 Stats | Schedule
Peoria Rivermen Peoria 1 1 0 2 0/3 35 Stats | Schedule
PEO: D. Nesbitt (12:24 1st) , A. Murray (05:29 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 5 1 7 2/5 34 Stats | Schedule
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 2 0 1 3 0/2 27 Stats | Schedule
OKC: A. Lander (16:37 1st) , T. Hartikainen (02:48 2nd) , A. Lander (12:27 2nd) , J. Cheechoo (14:13 2nd) , T. Hartikainen (15:41 2nd) , T. Fedun (19:51 2nd) , A. Lander (09:55 3rd)
RFD: B. Svendsen (08:02 1st) , B. Mills (11:50 1st) , S. Lalonde (16:29 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule