The AHL devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins condors winnipeg reign gulls barracuda heat Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 2 3 1/6 36 Stats | Schedule
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0/4 27 Stats | Schedule
RCH: P. Varone (05:02 1st) , L. Adam (00:23 3rd) , L. Adam (19:41 3rd)
HAM: S. Andrighetto (14:20 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 0 1 0/2 24 Stats | Schedule
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 2 0 3 0/1 42 Stats | Schedule
NOR: M. Beleskey (09:54 2nd)
MCH: A. Andreoff (15:05 1st) , B. O'Neill (02:27 2nd) , B. O'Neill (13:22 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 1 0 0 2 1/7 25 Stats | Schedule
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 0 2 1 3 1/7 30 Stats | Schedule
WOR: R. Schwartz (02:03 1st) , D. Tarasov (06:58 2nd)
STJ: A. Gordon (05:32 3rd) , J. Samson (18:15 3rd) , J. Samson (00:26 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hershey Bears Hershey 2 3 0 5 2/4 24 Stats | Schedule
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 2 1 3 2/6 40 Stats | Schedule
HER: N. Walker (06:15 1st) , R. Stoa (14:28 1st) , C. Wellman (03:03 2nd) , B. Segal (09:09 2nd) , J. Taffe (11:33 2nd)
CHA: M. Jordan (10:17 2nd) , A. Brace (14:31 2nd) , E. Lindholm (18:39 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 1 0 1 0/3 29 Stats | Schedule
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 1 2 0/4 32 Stats | Schedule
GR: M. Callahan (18:31 2nd)
MIL: C. Sissons (01:15 1st) , M. Van Guilder (15:22 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 1 3 0/4 23 Stats | Schedule
Iowa Wild Iowa 0 1 0 1 1/4 27 Stats | Schedule
CHI: C. Locke (02:32 1st) , J. Edmundson (15:32 2nd) , T. Rattie (10:36 3rd)
IA: E. Haula (04:54 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 2 2 3 7 3/3 32 Stats | Schedule
Texas Stars Texas 0 2 1 3 1/5 48 Stats | Schedule
ABB: B. Jones (16:01 1st) , B. Olson (16:38 1st) , B. Jones (04:46 2nd) , B. Street (19:43 2nd) , B. Street (05:55 3rd) , C. Knight (06:20 3rd) , B. Jones (16:59 3rd)
TEX: S. Glennie (11:02 2nd) , C. Sceviour (14:35 2nd) , F. Wathier (05:25 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule