The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 1 2 1 0 0 4 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 2 1 0 1 5 2/5 39 Stats | Schedule
SA: D. Shore (08:28 1st) , M. Gilroy (01:54 2nd) , J. McFarland (14:33 2nd) , R. Martindale (12:39 3rd)
TOR: J. D'Amigo (07:38 1st) , J. D'Amigo (01:18 2nd) , K. Holzer (17:36 2nd) , B. Ross (14:29 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 1 1 0 0 3 0/4 33 Stats | Schedule
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 2 0 0 1 4 1/6 33 Stats | Schedule
PRO: N. Johnson (08:18 1st) , A. Khokhlachev (14:16 2nd) , T. Randell (06:32 3rd)
STJ: A. Lowry (18:09 1st) , A. Gordon (03:44 2nd) , P. Postma (18:52 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 2 1 4 1/4 27 Stats | Schedule
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 0 0 0 0 0/3 19 Stats | Schedule
LE: G. Beaupre (10:37 1st) , D. Siemens (07:23 2nd) , G. Meurs (13:30 2nd) , C. Smith (10:09 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 2 3 0 5 4/9 22 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 0 0 1 0/6 23 Stats | Schedule
POR: C. Brown (15:09 1st) , C. Brown (17:44 1st) , B. McMillan (01:49 2nd) , B. Gormley (16:34 2nd) , T. Rieder (19:17 2nd)
BNG: J. O'Brien (04:53 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 1 3 4 0/1 18 Stats | Schedule
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 1 1 0/2 22 Stats | Schedule
SYR: C. Paquette (18:06 2nd) , B. Connolly (04:42 3rd) , C. Paquette (06:14 3rd) , D. Korobov (19:28 3rd)
RCH: F. Roy (12:41 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 1 0 1 2 1/6 30 Stats | Schedule
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 1 2 4 1/5 28 Stats | Schedule
HAM: G. Pateryn (04:24 1st) , G. Dumont (04:17 3rd)
MIL: M. Van Guilder (09:45 1st) , A. Watson (14:44 2nd) , C. Roussel (10:30 3rd) , C. Sissons (19:47 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 2 0 0 0 1 3 1/2 37 Stats | Schedule
Iowa Wild Iowa 1 1 0 0 0 2 1/8 45 Stats | Schedule
UTI: N. Jensen (14:44 1st) , C. Stuart (19:18 1st)
IA: C. McMillan (06:17 1st) , Z. Phillips (05:59 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 1 1 1 3 0/3 37 Stats | Schedule
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 1 2 4 0/4 28 Stats | Schedule
CHA: D. Biega (15:36 1st) , Z. Boychuk (15:26 2nd) , D. Biega (11:11 3rd)
ABB: S. Baertschi (12:43 1st) , M. Granlund (01:21 2nd) , B. Street (09:30 3rd) , C. Knight (16:47 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule