The AHL heat phantoms devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home
Loading Scores...

section_banner_09tv.jpg


2013-14 Regular Season
Fri., Oct. 4 Providence at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Oct. 5 Grand Rapids at Toronto  RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Oct. 5 Providence at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sun., Oct. 6 Lake Erie at Toronto LeafsTV 5:00 ET
Fri., Oct. 11 St. John's at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Oct. 12 San Antonio at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Oct. 12 Rockford at Lake Erie Fox Sports Ohio 7:00 ET
Sat., Oct. 12 Oklahoma City at Iowa Mediacom 22 7:05 CT
Sun., Oct. 13 San Antonio at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Fri., Oct. 18 Hershey at St. John's Rogers TV  7:30 NT
Fri., Oct. 18 Rockford at Chicago The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Oct. 18 Adirondack at W-B/Scranton SECTV 2 7:05 ET
Sat., Oct. 19 Chicago at Milwaukee The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Oct. 19 Hershey at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sun., Oct. 20 Hamilton at Toronto LeafsTV
TVA Sports Netork
3:00 ET
Thurs., Oct. 24 Chicago at Iowa The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Oct. 25 Rochester at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Oct. 26 Rochester at Toronto Rogers TV  5:00 ET
Sat., Oct. 26 Norfolk at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sat., Oct. 26 Grand Rapids at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sun., Oct. 27 Charlotte at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Fri., Nov. 1 Chicago at Oklahoma City The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Nov. 1 Toronto Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Nov. 2 Chicago at Oklahoma City The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Nov. 2 Texas at Iowa Mediacom 22 7:05 CT
Thurs., Nov. 7 Chicago at Charlotte The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Nov. 8 Manchester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Nov. 8 Grand Rapids at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Nov. 9 Manchester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Nov. 9 Chicago at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Mon., Nov. 11 Lake Erie at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 3:00 ET
Wed., Nov. 13 Chicago at Iowa The U-Too 7:00 CT
Wed., Nov. 13 Worcester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Nov. 15 Chicago at Milwaukee The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Nov. 15 Worcester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Nov. 15 Lake Erie at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Nov. 16 Charlotte at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Nov. 16 Hershey at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sat., Nov. 16 Grand Rapids at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Nov. 16 Worcester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sun., Nov. 17 Texas at Toronto LeafsTV 5:00 ET
Wed., Nov. 20 W-B/Scranton at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Fri., Nov. 22 Chicago at Milwaukee The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Nov. 23 Grand Rapids at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Wed., Nov. 27 Iowa at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Nov. 29 Rockford at Iowa The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Nov. 29 Toronto at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Nov. 30 Rochester at Toronto Rogers TV  3:00 ET
Sat., Nov. 30 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Nov. 30 Milwaukee at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Fri., Dec. 6 W-B/Scranton at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Dec. 7 Hamilton at Toronto RogersTV
TVA Sports Network
5:00 ET
Sat., Dec. 7 Oklahoma City at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Dec. 7 W-B/Scranton at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Dec. 7 Rockford at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Sun., Dec. 8 Oklahoma City at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Tue., Dec. 10 Syracuse at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Wed., Dec. 11 Chicago at Grand Rapids The U-Too 6:00 ET
Wed., Dec. 11 Syracuse at St. John's Rogers TV  7:30 NT
Wed., Dec. 11 Hershey at Binghamton ABC-27 7:00 ET
Fri., Dec. 13 Lake Erie at Rochester

Time Warner Cable SportsChannel
SportsTime Ohio

7:00 ET
Fri., Dec. 13 Chicago at Texas The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Dec. 13 Toronto at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Dec. 14 Utica at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sat., Dec. 14 Chicago at San Antonio The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sun., Dec. 15 St. John's at Toronto LeafsTV 3:00 ET
Wed., Dec. 18 Toronto at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Wed., Dec. 18 Hamilton at Chicago TVA Sports Network 12:00 ET
Fri., Dec. 20 Hamilton at Iowa Mediacom 22 7:05 CT
Sat., Dec. 21 Grand Rapids at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Dec. 21 Rochester at Lake Erie My43 The Block WUAB  7:00 ET
Sat., Dec. 21 Syracuse at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sun., Dec. 22 Milwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 4:00 CT
Thurs., Dec. 26 Hamilton at Toronto LeafsTV
TVA Sports Network
1:00 ET
Fri., Dec. 27 Chicago at Lake Erie The U-Too 6:30 ET
Fri., Dec. 27 Toronto at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Dec. 28 Chicago at Lake Erie The U-Too 12:00 ET
Sat., Dec. 28 San Antonio at Texas Fox Sports Southwest 7:00 CT
Sun., Dec. 29 Charlotte at Chicago The U-Too 4:00 CT
Mon., Dec. 30 Toronto at Grand Rapids Fox Sports Detroit 5:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 3 Chicago at Grand Rapids The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 3 Texas at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 4 Utica at Toronto RogersTV 5:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 4 Iowa at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Jan. 4 Milwaukee at Lake Erie My43 The Block WUAB 7:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 4 Manchester at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 4 Portland at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sun., Jan. 5 Rockford at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Sun., Jan. 5 Portland at St. John's RogersTV 4:00 NT
Tue., Jan. 7 Portland at St. John's Rogers TV  7:30 NT
Wed., Jan. 8 Binghamton at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 10 Toronto at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Jan. 10 Hartford at Worcester Charter TV3 7:30 ET
Sat., Jan. 11 Chicago at Milwaukee The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Jan. 11 Toronto at St.John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Jan. 11 Hartford at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Wed., Jan. 15 Chicago at Grand Rapids The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri. Jan. 17 Toronto at Chicago The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Jan. 17 Manchester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Jan. 18 Rockford at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Jan 18 Manchester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Jan. 18 Rochester at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 7:00 CT
Mon., Jan. 20 Manchester at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Tue., Jan. 21 Chicago at Utica The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 24 Toronto at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Fri., Jan. 24 Oklahoma City at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 24 Hershey at Syracuse ABC-27 7:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 25 Chicago at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Jan. 25 Hamilton at Lake Erie MY 43 The Block WUAB
TVA Sports Network
7:00 ET
Sun., Jan. 26 Lake Erie at Toronto LeafsTV 5:00 ET
Wed., Jan. 29 Chicago at Rochester The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 31 Chicago at Grand Rapids The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Jan. 31 Toronto at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 7:30 CT
Sat., Feb. 1 Iowa at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Feb. 1 Providence at Worcester Charter TV3 7:00 ET
Tue., Feb. 4 Utica at Chicago The U-Too 11:00 AM CT
Tue., Feb. 4 Providence at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Wed., Feb. 5 Providence at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Feb. 7 Chicago at Iowa The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Feb. 7 Oklahoma City at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:30 ET
Sat., Feb. 8 Grand Rapids at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Sat., Feb. 8 San Antonio at Lake Erie My43 The Block WUAB 7:00 ET
Sat., Feb. 8 Adirondack at W-B/Scranton SECTV 2 7:05 ET
Sat., Feb. 8 Portland at Hershey ABC-27 7:00 ET
Sun., Feb. 9 Hamilton at Toronto

Sportsnet 360
NHL Network
TVA Sports Network

3:00 ET
Sun., Feb. 9 Worcester at St. John's RogersTV 4:00 NT
Sun., Feb. 9 Chicago at Milwaukee The U-Too 5:00 CT
Tue., Feb. 11 AHL All-Star Skills Competition

Sportsnet ONE
NHL Network (10 ET)

6:30 ET
Wed., Feb. 12 AHL All-Star Game

Sportsnet ONE
NHL Network (10 ET)

6:30 ET
Fri., Feb. 14 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Feb. 15 Milwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sun., Feb. 16 Texas at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 3:00 ET
Sun., Feb. 16 Utica at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (8 ET)
3:00 ET
Sun., Feb. 16 Milwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Fri., Feb. 21 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Feb. 21 San Antonio at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Sat., Feb. 22 San Antonio at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Feb. 22 Abbotsford at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Feb. 22 Iowa at Lake Erie Fox Sports Ohio 7:00 ET
Sat., Feb. 22 Providence at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sun., Feb. 23 Abbotsford at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Sun., Feb. 23 Oklahoma City at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (8 ET)
4:00 ET
Tue., Feb. 25 Rockford at Iowa Mediacom 22 5:35 CT
Fri., Feb. 28 Binghamton at St. John's RogersTV  7:30 NT
Fri., Feb. 28 Rochester at Chicago The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Feb. 28 Lake Erie at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Sat., Mar. 1 Hamilton at Toronto RogersTV
TVA Sports Network
3:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 1 Binghamton at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sun., Mar. 2 Lake Erie at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (Mon., Mar. 3 @ 3 ET)
3:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 2

Iowa at Chicago

The U-Too 3:00 CT
Wed., Mar. 5 Chicago at Grand Rapids The U-Too 6:00 ET
Fri., Mar. 7 Bridgeport at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Mar. 7 Oklahoma City at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Fri., Mar. 7 Hershey at Norfolk ABC-27 7:30 ET
Sat., Mar. 8 Lake Erie at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 8 Hershey at Norfolk ABC-27 7:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 9 Lake Erie at Hamilton Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (5 ET)
3:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 9 Charlotte at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 4:00 CT
Wed., Mar. 12 Portland at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri. Mar. 14 Toronto at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Fri., Mar. 14 Portland at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Mar. 14 Hershey at Syracuse ABC-27 7:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 15 Texas at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Mar. 15 Springfield at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Mar. 15 Norfolk at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 15 Lake Erie at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 15 Adirondack at Hershey SECTV 2 7:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 16 Hamilton at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (5 ET)
TVA Sports Network
3:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 16 Texas at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Wed., Mar. 19 Toronto at Lake Erie Fox Sports Ohio 7:00 ET
Fri., Mar. 21 Rockford at Chicago The U-Too 7:30 CT
Fri., Mar. 21 Milwaukee at Hamilton Cable 14 7:30 ET
Fri., Mar. 21 Springfield at Worcester Charter TV3 7:30 ET
Sat., Mar. 22 Milwaukee at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 22 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Mar. 22 Utica at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 23 Abbotsford at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (5 ET)
3:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 23 Grand Rapids at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Tue., Mar. 25 Charlotte at Iowa Mediacom 22 5:35 CT
Wed., Mar. 26 Lake Erie at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Mar. 28 Toronto at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 29 Iowa at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Mar. 29 Lake Erie at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Mar. 29 Oklahoma City at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 7:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 30 Abbotsford at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network
4:00 ET
Sun., Mar. 30 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 4:00 CT
Sun., Mar. 30 Hamilton at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 4:00 CT

Tue., Apr. 1

Miwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Apr. 4 Charlotte at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 7:30 CT
Sat., Apr. 5 Rochester at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Apr. 5 Milwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sun., Apr. 6 Utica at Toronto Sportsnet 360
NHL Network (5 ET)
3:00 ET
Sun., Apr. 6 Iowa at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Sun., Apr. 6 Hershey at Bridgeport ABC-27 3:00 ET
Tue., Apr. 8 Hamilton at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Wed., Apr. 9 Hamilton at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Fri., Apr. 11 Chicago at Iowa The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Apr. 11 Adirondack at Worcester Charter TV3 7:30 ET
Sat., Apr. 12 Hartford at St. John's RogersTV 7:30 NT
Sat., Apr. 12 Binghamton at W-B/Scranton WQMY-TV 7:00 ET
Sun., Apr. 13 Rockford at Chicago The U-Too 3:00 CT
Sun., Apr. 13 Oklahoma City at Abbotsford Sportsnet 360
NHL Network
4:00 ET
Sun., Apr. 13 Hartford at St. John's RogersTV 4:00 NT
Sun., Apr. 13 Rochester at Lake Erie My43 The Block WUAB 5:00 ET
Sun., Apr. 13 Grand Rapids at Charlotte Time Warner Cable Channel 520 1:30 ET
Wed., Apr. 16 Chicago at Iowa The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Apr. 18 Chicago at Rockford The U-Too 7:00 CT
Fri., Apr. 18 Syracuse at Rochester Time Warner Cable SportsChannel 7:00 ET
Fri., Apr. 18 Abbotsford at San Antonio Fox Sports Southwest 7:30 CT
Sat., Apr. 19 Rochester at Toronto RogersTV 3:00 ET
Sat., Apr. 19 Milwaukee at Chicago The U-Too 7:00 CT
Sat., Apr. 19 Grand Rapids at Lake Erie Fox Sports Ohio 7:00 ET
 Sat., Apr. 19 Adirondack at Hershey SECTV 2 7:00 ET
Wed., Apr. 30 Albany at St. John's

Rogers TV
Eastlink

7:30 NT
Fri., May 2 Albany at St. John's (if necessary) Rogers TV
Eastlink
7:30 NT
Sat., May 3 Albany at St. John's (if necessary) Rogers TV
Eastlink
7:30 NT