Loading Scoreboard...

2014 preseason schedule and results

  

2014 AHL PRESEASON SCHEDULE
Wed., Oct. 1FINAL: Iowa 7, Chicago 4Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa
RECAP
 FINAL: W-B/Scranton 4, Utica 2Mohegan Sun Arena
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
RECAP
 FINAL: Hartford 3, Albany 1Champions Skating Center
Cromwell, Conn.
RECAP
 FINAL: Hershey 3, Lehigh Valley 1PPL Center
Allentown, Pa.
RECAP
    
Thu., Oct. 2FINAL: Binghamton 5, Syracuse 3Patenoire Charlemagne
Lyon, France
RECAP
 FINAL: St. John’s 2, Hamilton 3Joe Byrne Memorial Stadium
Grand Falls-Windsor, N.L.
RECAP
 FINAL: Hartford 4, Worcester 5 (SO)TD Bank Sports Center
Hamden, Conn.
RECAP
 FINAL: Rockford 1, Chicago 3BMO Harris Bank Center
Rockford, Ill.
RECAP
    
Fri., Oct. 3FINAL: Charlotte 3, Norfolk 2 (OT)Extreme Ice Center
Indian Trail, N.C.
RECAP
 FINAL: St. John’s 1, Hamilton 0Gander Community Centre
Gander, N.L.
RECAP
 FINAL: Utica 4, Adirondack 2John F. Kennedy Civic Arena
Rome, N.Y.
RECAP
 FINAL: Hershey 3, Lehigh Valley 1Giant Center
Hershey, Pa.
RECAP
 FINAL: Toronto 5, Rochester 4Trisan Centre
Schomberg, Ont.
RECAP
 FINAL: Grand Rapids 2, Lake Erie 5Windsor Family Credit Union Centre
Windsor, Ont.
RECAP
 FINAL: Providence 4, Springfield 3 (OT)Dunkin’ Donuts Center
Providence, R.I.
RECAP
 FINAL: Chicago 6, Iowa 5 (OT)Triphahn Community Center
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
RECAP
 FINAL: Milwaukee 3, Rockford 1Kern Center
Milwaukee, Wis.
RECAP
 FINAL: Texas 2, Oklahoma City 3 (OT)Cedar Park Center
Cedar Park, Texas
RECAP
    
Sat., Oct. 4FINAL: Syracuse 3, LHC Les Lions 1Patinoire Charlemagne
Lyon, France
 
 FINAL: Binghamton 6, Bruleurs de Loups 4Patinore Pole Sud
Grenoble, France
 
 FINAL: San Antonio 4, Oklahoma City 3AT&T Center
San Antonio, Texas
RECAP
 FINAL: Hartford 2, Worcester 6Koeppel Community Sports Center
Hartford, Conn.
RECAP
 FINAL: Portland 5, Manchester 2Cross Insurance Arena
Portland, Maine
 
 FINAL: Springfield 1, Providence 5MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
RECAP
 FINAL: Adirondack 1, Utica 4Glens Falls Civic Center
Glens Falls, N.Y.
RECAP
 FINAL: Rochester 1, Toronto 0

Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex
Brighton, N.Y.

RECAP
 FINAL: Lehigh Valley 1, Albany 2PPL Center
Allentown, Pa.
RECAP
 FINAL: W-B/Scranton 4, Hershey 2Mohegan Sun Arena
Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
RECAP
 FINAL: Norfolk 4, Charlotte 1Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
RECAP
 FINAL: Lake Erie 6, Grand Rapids 3Allen County War Memorial
Fort Wayne, Ind.
RECAP
 FINAL: Chicago 3, Milwaukee 2 (OT)West Meadows Ice Arena
Rolling Meadows, Ill.
RECAP
    
Sun., Oct. 5FINAL: Binghamton 6, Syracuse 0Patinoire Charlemagne
Lyon, France
 
 FINAL: St. John’s 0, Hamilton 4Mile One Centre
St. John’s, N.L.
RECAP
 FINAL: Springfield 3, Hartford 2 (SO)MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
RECAP
 FINAL: Manchester 1, Portland 2Sullivan Arena
Manchester, N.H.
RECAP
 FINAL: Texas 6, San Antonio 1Cedar Park Center
Cedar Park, Texas
RECAP
 FINAL: Hershey 6, W-B/Scranton 1Giant Center
Hershey, Pa.
RECAP