The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 4 1 2 7 2/5 30 Stats | Schedule
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 2 2 0 4 1/6 49 Stats | Schedule
BNG: P. Cannone (02:01 1st) , A. Benoit (05:51 1st) , M. Hoffman (11:46 1st) , A. Benoit (17:02 1st) , M. Stone (14:31 2nd) , D. Grant (18:59 3rd) , J. Silfverberg (19:08 3rd)
ADK: R. Bordson (08:28 1st) , H. Zolnierczyk (14:11 1st) , M. Bourdon (06:11 2nd) , H. Zolnierczyk (09:02 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 0 1 0 1 1/4 23 Stats | Schedule
Albany Devils Albany 0 0 0 0 0/3 24 Stats | Schedule
STJ: Z. Redmond (05:53 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 2 3 1/4 32 Stats | Schedule
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 0 0 1 0/2 23 Stats | Schedule
TEX: R. Smith (19:21 2nd) , J. Benn (03:29 3rd) , A. Chiasson (04:12 3rd)
GR: L. Ferraro (17:18 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 0 1 1 2 0/2 24 Stats | Schedule
Hershey Bears Hershey 0 1 4 5 1/7 32 Stats | Schedule
BRI: J. Sundstrom (05:50 2nd) , J. Hill (06:48 3rd)
HER: Z. Hamill (19:26 2nd) , T. Kundratek (06:01 3rd) , J. Taffe (14:22 3rd) , P. McNeill (16:19 3rd) , J. DiSalvatore (19:44 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Springfield Falcons Springfield 0 0 5 5 1/3 32 Stats | Schedule
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 2 1 4 0/2 29 Stats | Schedule
SPR: N. Holden (02:32 3rd) , M. Calvert (05:26 3rd) , D. Smith (11:58 3rd) , R. Craig (13:30 3rd) , R. Craig (16:00 3rd)
MCH: J. Weal (14:10 1st) , T. Toffoli (01:54 2nd) , M. Cliche (10:26 2nd) , R. Czarnik (11:47 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 1 1 3 0/7 30 Stats | Schedule
Portland Pirates Portland 1 3 0 4 2/5 37 Stats | Schedule
WOR: T. Kennedy (04:17 1st) , J. Sheppard (16:44 2nd) , T. Kennedy (01:51 3rd)
POR: D. Rundblad (10:08 1st) , A. Bolduc (11:32 2nd) , C. Brown (12:13 2nd) , C. Conner (17:59 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Connecticut Whale Connecticut 1 1 0 2 1/3 26 Stats | Schedule
Providence Bruins Providence 0 3 1 4 1/3 37 Stats | Schedule
CT: C. Kolarik (07:40 1st) , C. Kolarik (12:48 2nd)
PRO: A. Hirschfeld (02:47 2nd) , J. Tardif (14:44 2nd) , D. Warsofsky (15:53 2nd) , J. Tardif (05:15 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Toronto Marlies Toronto 2 1 1 4 1/7 31 Stats | Schedule
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 1 1 0/4 29 Stats | Schedule
TOR: C. Ashton (16:02 1st) , M. Frattin (16:17 1st) , M. Frattin (03:41 2nd) , J. D'Amigo (19:07 3rd)
RCH: M. Legault (03:46 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 1 0 2 3 1/7 26 Stats | Schedule
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 1 2 2 5 2/8 36 Stats | Schedule
SYR: R. Panik (18:58 1st) , B. Connolly (10:45 3rd) , P. Devos (17:23 3rd)
WBS: T. Smith (03:09 1st) , B. Bennett (08:49 2nd) , B. Dumoulin (17:53 2nd) , R. Holzapfel (09:24 3rd) , T. Smith (19:53 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 4 0 2 6 1/1 34 Stats | Schedule
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 0 1 1 2 0/3 39 Stats | Schedule
SA: J. Jacques (05:36 1st) , J. Gomes (08:23 1st) , E. Selleck (13:09 1st) , G. Rallo (15:28 1st) , J. Hazen (04:34 3rd) , J. Gomes (14:05 3rd)
LE: G. Walker (06:49 2nd) , S. Sullivan (15:13 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 0 1 2 1/2 21 Stats | Schedule
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 2 3 0/4 33 Stats | Schedule
CHI: B. Sweatt (02:21 1st) , D. Archibald (14:30 3rd)
MIL: V. Bartley (15:17 1st) , G. Bourque (18:35 3rd) , C. Mueller (19:40 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 2 0 1 3 2/7 27 Stats | Schedule
Houston Aeros Houston 2 1 1 4 2/6 27 Stats | Schedule
OKC: J. Eberle (11:28 1st) , M. Arcobello (13:39 1st) , T. Hall (13:22 3rd)
HOU: J. Fontaine (07:49 1st) , J. Zucker (13:14 1st) , J. Larsson (13:03 2nd) , J. Zucker (13:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 1 1 0/4 16 Stats | Schedule
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 2 2 1 5 4/9 28 Stats | Schedule
HAM: G. Dumont (03:42 3rd)
ABB: B. Street (06:50 1st) , B. Walter (07:22 1st) , Q. Laing (04:03 2nd) , R. Horak (08:12 2nd) , S. McCarthy (06:34 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule