The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 2 0 2 4 2/5 31 Stats | Schedule
Iowa Wild Iowa 0 0 1 1 0/6 32 Stats | Schedule
SA: J. McFarland (12:04 1st) , D. Heatley (12:30 1st) , B. Butler (04:22 3rd) , W. Megan (13:23 3rd)
IA: O. Archambault (18:42 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 0 0 2 2 2/4 33 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 0 0 1 0/6 31 Stats | Schedule
HAM: S. Andrighetto (03:08 3rd) , G. Dumont (05:31 3rd)
TOR: G. McKegg (13:14 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 0 1 2 3 2/7 30 Stats | Schedule
Adirondack Flames Adirondack 4 2 1 7 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
OKC: B. Winchester (14:06 2nd) , M. Ford (04:41 3rd) , C. Stretch (13:34 3rd)
ADK: T. Gillies (05:18 1st) , B. Hanowski (08:18 1st) , G. Hathaway (15:34 1st) , K. Agostino (19:24 1st) , M. Reinhart (01:23 2nd) , K. Morrison (12:30 2nd) , D. Wolf (16:33 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 0 1 2 1/7 42 Stats | Schedule
Hershey Bears Hershey 3 2 1 6 0/3 27 Stats | Schedule
MCH: M. Mersch (18:21 1st) , C. Miller (01:59 3rd)
HER: T. Kennedy (06:51 1st) , D. Gazley (08:51 1st) , C. Brown (17:01 1st) , G. Mitchell (09:25 2nd) , D. Gazley (12:34 2nd) , J. O'Brien (13:19 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 1 3 1 5 0/3 30 Stats | Schedule
Portland Pirates Portland 1 0 1 2 0/3 22 Stats | Schedule
PRO: P. Carey (16:05 1st) , C. Stuart (01:00 2nd) , C. Stuart (04:54 2nd) , A. Cherniwchan (07:10 2nd) , R. Flick (17:59 3rd)
POR: E. Selleck (13:16 1st) , L. Lessio (13:05 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 1 1 1 3 1/3 23 Stats | Schedule
Springfield Falcons Springfield 2 0 0 0 2 0/3 29 Stats | Schedule
HFD: C. Bourque (06:14 2nd) , D. Kristo (08:59 3rd) , D. Kristo (01:48 OT)
SPR: D. Tyrell (15:18 1st) , R. Craig (16:19 1st)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 0 0 2 2 0/3 25 Stats | Schedule
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 0 0 0/5 32 Stats | Schedule
RCH: A. McPherson (04:04 3rd) , D. Catenacci (19:52 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 0 1 1 2 0/3 39 Stats | Schedule
Utica Comets Utica 1 2 1 4 1/1 23 Stats | Schedule
RFD: A. Broadhurst (04:36 2nd) , S. Abbott (17:11 3rd)
UTI: D. Archibald (17:33 1st) , D. Archibald (00:26 2nd) , C. Conacher (04:07 2nd) , H. Shinkaruk (09:14 3rd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 0 0 2 1/2 20 Stats | Schedule
Worcester Sharks Worcester 1 0 1 1 3 1/7 36 Stats | Schedule
STJ: C. Balisy (17:39 1st) , B. Riley (10:28 2nd)
WOR: E. Trupp (10:49 1st) , J. McCarthy (10:11 3rd) , M. Taormina (02:38 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 1 1 2 4 1/5 26 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 0 0 1 1 0/4 30 Stats | Schedule
BRI: M. Halmo (15:38 1st) , R. Pulock (05:15 2nd) , M. Halmo (09:15 3rd) , G. Reinhart (13:51 3rd)
BNG: M. McCormick (07:44 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 1 1 0/5 34 Stats | Schedule
Lehigh Valley Phantoms Lehigh Valley 2 1 1 4 1/2 21 Stats | Schedule
WBS: A. Ebbett (09:17 3rd)
LV: S. Laughton (09:44 1st) , J. Pettersson (10:59 1st) , S. Delisle (09:43 2nd) , S. Laughton (19:02 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Albany Devils Albany 1 1 1 3 2/5 19 Stats | Schedule
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 0 1 0/2 38 Stats | Schedule
ALB: P. Thompson (09:41 1st) , P. Thompson (03:12 2nd) , P. Thompson (17:30 3rd)
NOR: L. Leblanc (05:13 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 1 0 1 0 2 0/2 31 Stats | Schedule
Chicago Wolves Chicago 1 1 0 1 3 0/4 20 Stats | Schedule
MIL: R. Clune (08:12 1st) , Z. Budish (17:03 3rd)
CHI: T. Rattie (16:23 1st) , A. Cracknell (05:07 2nd) , J. Welsh (01:44 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 1 2 4 0/2 36 Stats | Schedule
Texas Stars Texas 1 1 1 3 0/4 48 Stats | Schedule
GR: L. Aubry (05:28 1st) , L. Ferraro (04:01 2nd) , A. Miele (03:11 3rd) , J. Hoggan (08:46 3rd)
TEX: G. Smith (14:38 1st) , K. Henderson (10:50 2nd) , J. Oleksiak (11:27 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule