The AHL heat devils senators sound tigers checkers wolves griffins bulldogs wolfpack bears wild monsters phantoms monarchs admirals admirals barons pirates bruins americans icehogs rampage falcons icecaps crunch stars marlies comets penguins sharks Home

Daily Schedule and Scores

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Rochester Americans Rochester 1 0 1 2 0/3 27 Stats | Schedule
Toronto Marlies Toronto 1 2 0 3 1/5 29 Stats | Schedule
RCH: J. Tardif (07:16 1st) , M. MacKenzie (02:46 3rd)
TOR: S. Carrick (18:32 1st) , J. Liles (14:19 2nd) , T. Biggs (16:35 2nd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Bridgeport Sound Tigers Bridgeport 2 3 1 6 1/3 15 Stats | Schedule
Albany Devils Albany 4 2 2 8 3/6 32 Stats | Schedule
BRI: N. Larson (03:04 1st) , M. Keenan (11:50 1st) , A. Quine (04:24 2nd) , C. Bruton (15:55 2nd) , M. Donovan (16:30 2nd) , N. Larson (12:32 3rd)
ALB: M. Sislo (06:13 1st) , R. Boucher (15:20 1st) , T. Sestito (16:06 1st) , R. Scarlett (19:57 1st) , M. Sislo (09:15 2nd) , S. Matteau (19:41 2nd) , S. Matteau (05:40 3rd) , C. McKelvie (12:26 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Syracuse Crunch Syracuse 0 0 1 1 1/6 23 Stats | Schedule
Adirondack Phantoms Adirondack 0 0 0 0 0/7 28 Stats | Schedule
SYR: C. Paquette (12:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Milwaukee Admirals Milwaukee 0 0 1 1 0/4 28 Stats | Schedule
Charlotte Checkers Charlotte 0 2 2 4 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
MIL: M. Salomaki (09:01 3rd)
CHA: C. Terry (04:13 2nd) , Z. Boychuk (13:13 2nd) , J. Shugg (02:01 3rd) , A. Palushaj (19:16 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Texas Stars Texas 0 1 0 1 1/4 34 Stats | Schedule
Grand Rapids Griffins Grand Rapids 1 3 1 5 0/4 35 Stats | Schedule
TEX: J. Jokipakka (17:26 2nd)
GR: C. Emmerton (17:56 1st) , A. Marchenko (03:41 2nd) , C. Jarnkrok (06:50 2nd) , P. Eaves (17:50 2nd) , P. Eaves (08:41 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Lake Erie Monsters Lake Erie 1 0 0 1 0/7 28 Stats | Schedule
Hamilton Bulldogs Hamilton 2 0 2 4 0/5 28 Stats | Schedule
LE: P. Carey (17:42 1st)
HAM: J. Nattinen (19:03 1st) , M. Blunden (19:21 1st) , P. Holland (09:01 3rd) , P. Holland (12:00 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Manchester Monarchs Manchester 1 1 1 3 1/3 33 Stats | Schedule
Hartford Wolf Pack Hartford 0 1 0 1 0/4 32 Stats | Schedule
MCH: C. Burt (05:16 1st) , N. Deslauriers (19:00 2nd) , J. Weal (07:51 3rd)
HFD: D. Powe (17:41 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins W-B/Scranton 0 0 2 0 2 0/5 32 Stats | Schedule
Hershey Bears Hershey 1 1 0 1 3 1/2 21 Stats | Schedule
WBS: P. Letourneau-Leblond (03:33 3rd) , M. Carman (14:45 3rd)
HER: S. Galiev (03:46 1st) , J. Taffe (14:31 2nd) , D. Kolomatis (04:53 OT)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Portland Pirates Portland 0 0 0 0 0/4 26 Stats | Schedule
Springfield Falcons Springfield 1 1 1 3 0/6 30 Stats | Schedule
SPR: D. Smith (06:45 1st) , S. Machacek (06:18 2nd) , S. Machacek (18:43 3rd)

FINAL SO

1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
St. John's IceCaps St. John's 1 1 1 0 1 4 2/6 41 Stats | Schedule
Binghamton Senators Binghamton 1 1 1 0 0 3 0/3 39 Stats | Schedule
STJ: J. Samson (16:43 1st) , A. Gordon (16:57 2nd) , C. Klingberg (19:32 3rd)
BNG: M. Hoffman (02:41 1st) , S. Da Costa (13:42 2nd) , D. Dziurzynski (09:47 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Providence Bruins Providence 0 2 1 3 0/0 43 Stats | Schedule
Norfolk Admirals Norfolk 0 1 1 2 0/1 29 Stats | Schedule
PRO: N. Johnson (14:58 2nd) , S. Griffith (17:35 2nd) , A. Camara (08:45 3rd)
NOR: C. Wagner (18:33 2nd) , J. Blacker (19:32 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
San Antonio Rampage San Antonio 0 1 0 1 0/2 31 Stats | Schedule
Oklahoma City Barons Oklahoma City 1 0 2 3 0/4 26 Stats | Schedule
SA: J. Lee (08:52 2nd)
OKC: M. Ford (16:35 1st) , A. Lander (02:03 3rd) , M. Ford (19:57 3rd)

FINAL

1 2 3 T PP S
Chicago Wolves Chicago 0 1 2 3 1/6 35 Stats | Schedule
Rockford IceHogs Rockford 2 2 0 4 0/7 26 Stats | Schedule
CHI: D. Jaskin (13:14 2nd) , C. Hanson (09:02 3rd) , T. Chorney (19:23 3rd)
RFD: K. Beach (00:21 1st) , J. Nordstrom (04:01 1st) , K. Beach (00:27 2nd) , K. Beach (17:00 2nd)

FINAL OT

1 2 3 OT T PP S
Utica Comets Utica 1 1 1 1 4 0/2 27 Stats | Schedule
Abbotsford Heat Abbotsford 1 0 2 0 3 1/4 36 Stats | Schedule
UTI: K. Lain (17:13 1st) , K. Lain (16:24 2nd) , C. Stuart (06:24 3rd) , P. Pelletier (02:07 OT)
ABB: T. Elson (10:37 1st) , J. Jooris (03:51 3rd) , B. Street (09:07 3rd)

  * Adjustment to Schedule