Loading Scoreboard...

2018 AHL All-Star Skills Competition

2018 AHL All-Star Skills Competition Scorecard
1234567Total

WESTERN CONFERENCE

200106312

EASTERN CONFERENCE

221122818

 

Event 1 – Sher-Wood Puck Control Relay
WESTEAST
Race #1
Matt Lorito (GR)Oskar Lindblom (LV)
Emil Pettersson (MIL)John Gilmour (HFD)
Mason Appleton (MB)Valentin Zykov (CHA)
Winning team earns one goal: West
Race #2
Rudolfs Balcers (SJ)Mitchell Stephens (SYR)
Kyle Capobianco (TUC)Justin Holl (TOR)
Brett Sutter (ONT)C.J. Smith (RCH)
Winning team earns one goal: East
Race #3
T.J. Tynan (CHI)Chris Terry (LAV)
Winning player earns one goal for team: East
Race #4
Rocco Grimaldi (SA)Reid Boucher (UTI)
Winning player earns one goal for team: West
Event 2 – CCM Fastest Skater
WESTsec.EASTsec.
Andy Welinski (SD)14.010Warren Foegele (CHA)14.506
Matthew Highmore (RFD)13.949John Gilmour (HFD)13.663
Rocco Grimaldi (SA)14.731Mitchell Stephens (SYR)14.072
AHL player with fastest time earns one goal for team: John Gilmour, East
Fastest team average time earns one goal: East
Event 3 – AHL Live Rapid Fire
WESTEASTSavesGoals
Round #1
Anders Lindback (MIL)Daniel Sprong (WBS)7
Chris Bourque (HER)
Round #2
Cameron Schilling (MB)Jordan Binnington (PRO)9
Luke Kunin (IA)
Round #3
Antoine Bibeau (SJ)Austin Czarnik (PRO)6
Matt Taormina (LAV)
Round #4
Rasmus Andersson (STK)Linus Ullmark (RCH)7
Carl Dahlstrom (RFD)
Round #5
Cal Petersen (ONT)Gabriel Gagne (BEL)10
Bracken Kearns (BNG)
Round #6
Emil Pettersson (MIL)Christopher Gibson (BRI)8
Matt Puempel (GR)
Round #7
Michael Hutchinson (MB)Justin Holl (TOR)7
Andreas Johnsson (TOR)
Round #8
Brett Sutter (ONT)Thatcher Demko (UTI)8
Ty Rattie (BAK)
Team with the most total saves earns one goal: East (32-30)
Event 4 – CCM Hardest Shot
WESTmphEASTmph
Brady Austin (CLE)101.5Alexandre Grenier (SPR)104.1
Andy Welinski (SD)97.8Jacob MacDonald (BNG)98.0
Cameron Schilling (MB)102.0Mitchell Vande Sompel (BRI)94.9
Rasmus Andersson (STK)101.5T.J. Brennan (LV)101.0
Team with the higher average speed earns one goal:  West
Player with hardest shot earns one goal for team: Alexandre Grenier, East
Event 5 – Turning Stone Resort Casino Accuracy Shooting
WESThitsattEASThitsatt
Nick Merkley (TUC)38Valentin Zykov (CHA)47
Dylan Strome (TUC)38Chris Terry (LAV)45
Matt Lorito (GR)46Chris Bourque (HER)45
Matt Puempel (GR)38Reid Boucher (UTI)48
AHL player with most hits in fewest attempts earns one goal for team: C. Terry/C. Bourque, East
Team with most total hits in fewest attempts earns one goal: East (16/25)
Event 6 – Turning Stone Resort Casino Pass and Score
WESTEASTgoalssaves
Round #1
Rudolfs Balcers (SJ)Jordan Binnington (PRO)12
Ty Rattie (BAK)
Carl Dahlstrom (RFD)
Round #2
Anders Lindback (MIL)Jacob MacDonald (BNG)12
C.J. Smith (RCH)
Gabriel Gagne (BEL)
Round #3
Matthew Highmore (RFD)Linus Ullmark (RCH)30
Luke Kunin (IA)
Mason Appleton (MB)
Round #4
Antoine Bibeau (SJ)Daniel Sprong (WBS)03
Warren Foegele (CHA)
Austin Czarnik (PRO)
Round #5
Nick Merkley (TUC)Christopher Gibson (BRI)12
Dylan Strome (TUC)
Kyle Capobianco (TUC)
Round #6
Cal Petersen (ONT)Alexandre Grenier (SPR)12
Oskar Lindblom (LV)
Andreas Johnsson (TOR)
Round #7
T.J. Tynan (CHI)Thatcher Demko (UTI)12
Brett Sutter (ONT)
Brady Austin (CLE)
Round #8
Michael Hutchinson (MB)Bracken Kearns (BNG)03
T.J. Brennan (LV)
Matt Taormina (LAV)
Each individual goal scored counts toward overall team score: West 6, East 2
Event 7 – Dunkin’ Donuts Breakaway Relay
WESTgoalsaveEASTgoalsave
Round #1Round #2
Dylan Strome (TUC)1Mitchell Stephens (SYR)1
Brady Austin (CLE)1John Gilmour (HFD)1
Andy Welinski (SD)1Mitchell Vande Sompel (BRI)1
Rocco Grimaldi (SA)1Justin Holl (TOR)1
Emil Pettersson (MIL)1Valentin Zykov (CHA)1
  vs. Jordan Binnington (PRO)  vs. Anders Lindback (MIL)
Round #3Round #4
Matthew Highmore (RFD)1Andreas Johnsson (TOR)1
Mason Appleton (MB)1Jacob MacDonald (BNG)1
Cameron Schilling (MB)1Gabriel Gagne (BEL)1
Rudolfs Balcers (SJ)1C.J. Smith (RCH)1
T.J. Tynan (CHI)1Oskar Lindblom (LV)1
  vs. Linus Ullmark (RCH)  vs. Antoine Bibeau (SJ)
Round #5Round #6
Carl Dahlstrom (RFD)1Daniel Sprong (WBS)1
Rasmus Andersson (STK)1Warren Foegele (CHA)1
Kyle Capobianco (TUC)1Austin Czarnik (PRO)1
Luke Kunin (IA)1T.J. Brennan (LV)1
Ty Rattie (BAK)1Matt Taormina (LAV)1
  vs. Christopher Gibson (BRI)  vs. Cal Petersen (ONT)
Round #7Round #8
Brett Sutter (ONT)1Bracken Kearns (BNG)1
Nick Merkley (TUC)1Chris Terry (LAV)1
Matt Lorito (GR)1Chris Bourque (HER)1
Matt Puempel (GR)1Alexandre Grenier (SPR)1
Dylan Strome (TUC)1Reid Boucher (UTI)1
  vs. Thatcher Demko (UTI)  vs. Michael Hutchinson (MB)
Each individual goal scored counts toward the overall team score: East 8, West 3